CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR APRIL WINNERS! 

 

 

Best Live Action Short Film

Compel (Directed by Kev Watts, United States)

Best Short Documentary

Unforgivable (Directed by Marlén Viñayo, El Salvador)
 

Best Feature Film (Live Action or Animation)
His Stretch of Texas Ground (Directed by Ralph Cinque)
 

Best Feature Documentary

Kaali Maati (Directed by Hemantkumar Mahale , India)

Best Music Video

Sports - Rob Las Vegas (Directed by Anna L Langston, United States)

Best Experimental Film

O_CE_AN (Directed by Priscila Guedes, Brazil)

Best Animation Film

LEAPLIVES (Directed by Jonathan Manuel Camargo Labeau, United States)

Best Drama

Smoking Kills (Directed by Steven Luchel, France)

Best Horror

Father' day (Directed by YuLun Wu , United States)

Best Thriller
FOR YOU (Directed by SYCHELLE-KRISTINA YANDA, United Kingdom)

Best Fantasy

Monumental Super Kids (Directed by Luciano Moucks , Luciana Rodrigues, Brazil)

Best LGBT
Scarlet (Directed by Lisa Ranran Hu, China)

 

Best First Time Director
Shevolution (Directed by Seidy Lopez, United States)

 

Best Student Film

Unconscious Projections (Directed by Maddie Branagan, United Kingdom)

Best Actress

Minerva Vier (In film Shevolution, Directed by Seidy Lopez, United States)

Best Actor

Franco Nero (In film Nil difficile volenti, Directed by Fabio d'Avino, Italy)

Best Original Score
Wayne Drexler (For original score in film I am a cream puff, Directed by Miles Drexler, France)


Best Original Song 
Paula Atherton and Michelle DeAngelis (For songs in film The Playground, Directed by Kevin V. Tudor , United States)

Best Cinematography
Amélie Zibret (For film I am a cream puff, Directed by Miles Drexler, France)

Best Editing
Tiberio Ettore Muccitelli (For film Nil difficile volenti, Directed by Fabio d'Avino, Italy)
 

Best Sound Design
Randy Ward (For film The Playground, Directed by Kevin V. Tudor, United States)

Best Production Design
Wanyi Zhao (For film Fat Swan, Directed by Wanyi Zhao, United States)

Best Original Screenplay
It Laughs like Us (Written by Nicole Sell, United States)

Best Original Story
Vegas (Written and Directed by DrEkwe Lois, United States)



Honorable Mention
... Lucid dreams (Directed by Kostiantyn Mishchenko, United States)

Undo (Directed by Stanislav Hristov, Bulgaria)
The Story of Lily Lee Chen: The First Chinese American Female Mayor (Nox Yang , United States)

Endless Night (Directed by Hamid Tamjidi, Iran, Islamic Republic of)
Tribute to Arthur (Directed by Usha Sharma)

A Moderate Folly (Directed by Wilson Mbiavanga)