Congratulations to all the winners of month June!

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT 

ASHES (Directed by Lewis MARTIN SOUCY, Mehdi AJROUDI, Tunisia)        

 

BEST FEATURE FILM

The Pro Bono Watchman (Directed by Ray Spivey, United States)

 

BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

Max Steiner Maestro of Movie Music (Directed by Diana Friedberg, United States)

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Follow the Sun (Directed by Vanessa Philippe , France)

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

Montage Life (Directed by Hsieh I Shan, Taiwan)

 

BEST ANIMATION FILM

Unwound (Directed by Georgia Burnell, United Kingdom)

 

BEST DRAMA

Outdoors / Au plein air  (Directed by Collyns Tafial, Kalenge Tafial, France)

 

BEST COMEDY

The Question (Directed by Natalia Arjona)

 

BEST HORROR

Escape (Directed by Jamal Walker, United Kingdom )

 

BEST THRILLER

There's No Hell Like Home (Directed by Russell Southam)

 

BEST SCI-FI

LUNA-TIC (Directed by Maria Brenda, Binjal Patel , United States)

BEST FANTASY

The Wonders Of The Witches (Directed by Jean M Nelson, United States)

 

BEST LGBTQ

A STORY OF WEDDING (Directed by Wei ZHAO, France)

 

BEST FIRST TIME FILMMAKER

Ruff and Buff (Directed by Mee Huh, United States)

 

BEST STUDENT FILM

SHAWTY (Directed by HSIU-HUI,WANG , Taiwan)

 

BEST ACTRESS

Amber Louise (In film There's No Hell Like Home, Directed by Russell Southam)

 

BEST ACTOR

Collyns Tafial (In film Outdoors / Au plein air , Directed by Collyns Tafial, Kalenge Tafial, France)

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Cavalleria musical  (Written and Directed by LAZARO ALIERTA JOSE LUIS, France)

 

BEST ORIGINAL STORY

There's No Hell Like Home (Directed by Russell Southam)

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Bread and Circuses (Score by Cole Bannick, Directed by Marcel Andre)

 

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

It Takes Talent (Directed by Roleph Dubreus, United States)

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Bread and Circuses  (Production design by Olivia De Camps, Directed by Marcel Andre, United States)

 

BEST EDITING

Montage Life (Edited by Tengo Xie, Directed by Hsieh I Shan, Taiwan)

 

BEST SOUND DESIGN

Cavalleria musical (Sound designed and Directed by LAZARO ALIERTA JOSE LUIS, DIDIER BLANDIN, France)

 

BEST VFX

LUNA-TIC (VFX Supervision by Stephen Schlobohm , Directed by Maria Brenda, Binjal Patel , United States)

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Blue Paradise (Directed by Joel Baud, Cinematography by Dominique Fumeaux , Swizerland)


 

HONORABLE MENTION

Bloodline | ShiftMX (Directed by Ryan Marcus, John Alvino, United States)

Notables of South Suburbs of Chicago (Directed by Joseph Pikosz, United States)

God I am sorry (Directed by Anamika sharma, India)

PIVOT Paying It Forward (Directed by Robert Hunkele, Tom DiDonato, United States)

GABOS - Game Ain't Based on Sympathy (Directed by Kevin Yeboah, Abigail Dwomoh, United Kingdom)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



⋆ After internal screening our jury decided that distribution will not be provided to Best Short Documentary winner this month.