CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR MARCH WINNERS! 

 

 

Best Live Action Short Film

LOZERE (Directed by Louyriac Pierre, France)

Best Short Documentary

VAKA (Directed by Kelly Moneymaker, New Zeland)
 

Best Feature Documentary

Healey Willan: Doctor of Notes (Kevin Reeves, Canada)​

Best Music Video

A World Away (Remix) (Theresa Kowall-Shipp, Canada)

Best Experimental Film

Hocus Focus (Directed by Pravin Dodeja, India)

Best Animation Film

My dear quarantine (Directed by Ewa Maria Wolska)

Best Drama

The Bird May Die (Directed by Hamid Tamjidi, Canada)

Best Comedy

The Last Roll (Directed by Dáire McNab, Ireland)

Best Horror

The Doll's Revenge (Directed byKashish Mohapatra, India)

Best Thriller
Famed (Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani, United Arab Emirates)


Best LGBT
The Age of Blossoms (Directed by Agnes Maska, United States)

Best Fantasy
Gods (Directed by Martin Munthe, Australia)

Best First Time Director

My Sister (Directed by Jamie Lokoff, United States)
 

Best Student Film

Hear Me Out (Directed by Marcus Van Altena)

Best Actress

Katelyn Sordo (In Film Before The Rain, Directed by Katelyn Sordo, Emma Lindsay, United States) 

Best Actor

Ahmed Bidar (In Film Life Appointment, Directed by Amr Elbehidy, Egypt)

Best Original Score
Stephen Gallagher, George Smith (For Film Vaka, Directed by Kelly Moneymaker, New Zeland)


Best Original Song 
Emma Lindsay - Existence (In film Before The Rain, Directed by Katelyn Sordo, Emma Lindsay, United States)

Best Cinematography
Simon Bates (For film Manhedonia, Directed by Simon Bates, United Kingdom)

Best Editing
Fred Vanderpoel (For film Hi On Art, Directed Fred Vanderpoel , United States)
 

Best Sound Design
Cody Cichowski, Jamie Lokoff  (For film My Sister, Directed by Jamie Lokoff , United States)

Best Production Design
Dileep Dazz (For film Hocus Focus, Directed by Pravin Dodeja, India)

Best VFX
Stephen Christian V. Schlobohm (For film Maya the Sacrifice , Directed by Paolo Bertola, Maria Brenda (Co-director), United States)